Category: Teams

Saturday Teams 23rd June 2018

1st XI VS egham CC

Away Match (Start @ 12:00)

  1. Imran Rashid (c)
  2. Matt Davies
  3. Adam O'Mahoney
  4. Robbie Oliver
  5. Iain Tong
  6. Max Germain (wk)
  7. Rory Blanchard
  8. Dhritiman Sharma
  9. David Shilcock
  10. Usman Janjua
  11. Ed Barney

Umpire: Keith Nicholls


2nd XI VS cheam CC

Home Match (Start @ 12:00)

  1. Joe Hirsch
  2. Harry Copeland
  3. Keerat Khaira (wk)
  4. Dom Jones
  5. Tom Crowther
  6. Ed Charlton
  7. Graeme Tong
  8. Sashi Asokan
  9. Chris Cole
  10. Phil Linter (c)
  11. Mik Horvath

Umpire: 


3rd XI VS ashford CC

Home Match (Start @ 13:00)

  1. Zubair Ahmed (c)
  2. Tom Simcock
  3. Craig Daniel
  4. Abdur Rehman
  5. Altaf Shahpurwala
  6. Mike Suggitt
  7. Sam Kemp (wk)
  8. Richard Cole
  9. Nabeel Shahpurwala
  10. Moazam Ali Rashid
  11. Sarang Joshi

4th XI VS Ashford CC

Away Match (Start @ 13:00)

  1. Ben Houghton (wk)
  2. Phil Miles
  3. Steve Weare
  4. Oli North
  5. Nick Dunmore (c)
  6. Dan Kemp
  7. Charles Edmonds
  8. Tim Jones
  9. Jacob Povah
  10. Graham Smith
  11. Ben Longhurst

5th XI VS Ashford CC

Home Match (Start @ 13:00)

  1. Ben Chapman (c)
  2. Alex Marjaria
  3. Victor Griffiths
  4. Harry Crawshaw
  5. Conor Hewitt (wk)
  6. Charlie Higgins
  7. Imran Dhalla
  8. Aquib Maniyar
  9. Kiran Hamblin
  10. Farhan Ayub
  11. Zak Collier
  12. Dean Hewitt

Note: Teams will receive text message for meet time.

Good Luck!

Wick 155*

Saturday Teams 16th June 2018

1st XI VS Trinity Mid-whit CC

Away Match (Start @ 12:00)

  1. Ryan Jewiss
  2. Imran Rashid (c)
  3. Iain Tong
  4. Matt Davies
  5. Max Germain (wk)
  6. Daniel Hardy
  7. Dhritiman Sharma
  8. Rory Blanchard
  9. Aaron Jewiss
  10. David Shilcock
  11. Ed Barney

Umpire: Stephen Riley


2nd XI VS Purley CC

Home Match (Start @ 12:00)

  1. Harry Copeland (c)
  2. Tom Clements (wk)
  3. Will Taylor
  4. Ed Charlton
  5. Graeme Tong
  6. Joe Hirsch
  7. Keerat Khaira
  8. Asokan Sashi
  9. Dom Jones
  10. Ian Collier
  11. Sam Jones

Umpire: 


3rd XI VS Esher CC

Away Match (Start @ 13:00)

  1. Zubair Ahmed (c)
  2. Tom Simcock
  3. Craig Daniel
  4. Alex Bilton (wk)
  5. Mike Suggitt
  6. Ben Stephens
  7. Altaf Shahpurwala
  8. Tim Jones
  9. Jacob Gillis
  10. Sarang Joshi
  11. Nabeel Shahpurwala

4th XI VS Kingstonian CC

Home Match (Start @ 13:00)

  1. Ben Houghton (wk)
  2. Phil Miles
  3. Moazam Ali Rashid
  4. Sam Blank
  5. Sam Kemp
  6. Tom McMahon
  7. Nick Dunmore
  8. Graham Smith
  9. James Adam
  10. Jacob Povah
  11. Ross Cathcart

Note: Teams will receive text message for meet time.

Good Luck!

Wick 155*

Saturday Teams 9th June 2018

1st XI VS byfleet CC

Home Match (Start @ 12:00)

  1. Ryan Jewiss
  2. Imran Rashid (c)
  3. Adam O'Mahoney (wk)
  4. Robbie Oliver
  5. Max Germain
  6. Keerat Khaira
  7. Dhritiman Sharma
  8. Aaron Jewiss
  9. Ted Goodwin
  10. Usman Janjua
  11. Mik Horvath

Umpire: Keith Nicholls


2nd XI VS ewell CC

Away Match (Start @ 12:00)

  1. Phil Linter (c)
  2. Tom Clements (wk)
  3. Harry Copeland
  4. Asokan Sashi
  5. David Shilcock
  6. Rory Blanchard
  7. Sam Jones
  8. Ian Collier
  9. Tom Crowther
  10. Ed Charlton
  11. Dom Jones

Umpire: 


3rd XI VS cheem CC

Home Match (Start @ 13:00)

  1. Zubair Ahmed (c)
  2. Alex Bilton (wk)
  3. Craig Daniel
  4. Abdur Rehman
  5. Ben Stephens
  6. Richard Cole
  7. Charles Edmonds
  8. Sarang Joshi
  9. Graeme Tong
  10. Dupont Clayton
  11. Jacob Gillis

4th XI VS valley end CC

Away Match (Start @ 13:00)

  1. Nick Dunmore (c)
  2. Ben Houghton (wk)
  3. Tim Sturm
  4. Imran Dhala
  5. Mike Suggitt
  6. Tom McMahon
  7. Will Taylor
  8. Moazam Ali Rashid
  9. Graham Smith
  10. James Adam
  11. Jacob Povah

Note: Teams will receive text message for meet time.

Good Luck!

Wick 155*

Saturday Teams 2nd June 2018

1st XI VS old hamptonians CC

Away Match (Start @ 12:00)

  1. Matt Davies
  2. Imran Rashid (c)
  3. Adam O'Mahoney
  4. Robbie Oliver
  5. Dhritiman Sharma
  6. Keerat Khaira
  7. Max Germain
  8. Graeme Tong
  9. David Shilcock
  10. Usman Janjua
  11. Mik Horvath

Umpire: Panel Umpires


2nd XI VS sinjun grammarians CC

Home Match (Start @ 12:00)

  1. Phil Linter (c)
  2. Tom Clements (wk)
  3. Harry Copeland
  4. Ian Collier
  5. Tom Crowther
  6. Nick Browning
  7. Rory Blanchard
  8. Ed Charlton
  9. Dupont Clayton
  10. Asokan Sashi
  11. Abdur Rehman

Umpire: Stephen Riley


3rd XI VS woking & horsell CC

Away Match (Start @ 13:00)

  1. Zubair Ahmed (c)
  2. Tom Simcock
  3. Craig Daniel
  4. Phil Miles
  5. Richard Cole
  6. Mike Suggitt
  7. Jacob Gilles
  8. Charles Edmonds
  9. Ben Longhurst
  10. Christopher Cole
  11. Sarang Joshi

4th XI VS malden wandrerers CC

Home Match (Start @ 13:00)

  1. Nick Dunmore (c)
  2. Graham Smith
  3. Oli North (wk)
  4. Imran Dhala
  5. Tom McMahon
  6. Zak Collier
  7. Ben Chapman
  8. Keith Nicholls
  9. Jacob Povah
  10. Connor Hewitt
  11. Ross Cathcart

Note: Teams will receive text message for meet time.

Good Luck!

Wick 155*

Saturday Teams 26th May 2018

1st XI VS Maori Oxshott CC

Away Match (Start @ 12:00)

  1. Ryan Jewiss
  2. Imran Rashid (c)
  3. James Caldwell
  4. Matt Davies
  5. Dhritiman Sharma
  6. Max Germain (wk)
  7. Ed Charlton
  8. Graeme Tong
  9. Aaron Jewiss
  10. Usman Janjua
  11. Mik Horvath

Umpire: Panel Umpires


2nd XI VS Mertsham CC

Home Match (Start @ 12:00)

  1. Phil Linter (c)
  2. Tom Clements (wk)
  3. Ed Barney
  4. Robbie Oliver
  5. Nick Browning
  6. Harry Copeland
  7. Rory Blanchard
  8. Joe Hirsch
  9. Tom Crowther
  10. Ian Collier
  11. Will Taylor

Umpire: Stephen Riley


3rd XI VS Farnham CC

Away Match (Start @ 13:00)

  1. Zubair Ahmed (c)
  2. David Shilcock
  3. Alex Bilton (wk)
  4. Abdur Rehman
  5. Craig Daniel
  6. Altaf Shahpurwala
  7. Charles Edmonds
  8. Asokan Sashi
  9. Moazam Ali Rashid
  10. Keerat Khaira
  11. Dupont Clayton

4th XI VS Woking & Horsell CC

Home Match (Start @ 13:00)

  1. Ben Houghton (wk)
  2. Phil Miles
  3. Nick Dunmore (c)
  4. Tim Sturm
  5. Richard Cole
  6. Mike Suggitt
  7. Christopher Cole
  8. James Adam
  9. Keith Nicholls
  10. Sarang Joshi
  11. Ross Cathcart

Note: Teams will receive text message for meet time.

Good Luck!

Wick 155*