Category: Teams

Teams - Saturday 25th May

Teams - Saturday 18th May

TEAMS - 27th & 28th APRIL

SATURDAY

1st XI Friendly V Old Hamps (Home)

K Khaira

D Jones

R Oliver

C Bate

M Germain +

M Wood

E Charlton *

N Browning

S Jones

S Patel

M Horvath

Umpire: H Copeland

Meet: 11:00

Start 12:00

SUNDAY

1ST XI Cup V Malden Wanderers (Away)

M Davies *

D Jones

R Oliver

C Bate

M Germain +

M Wood

S Asokan

E Charlton

N Browning

S Jones

S Patel

Umpire: Panel

Scorer: Harry Copeland (Via App, Cant Write)

Meet: 11:30 @ The Wick

OR: 11:45 @ Malden Wanderers 

Start: 13:00

Sunday Friendly Vs Widdadune CC

Olly Coles

Ben Houghton +

Will Taylor

Imran Dhalla

Nick Dunmore *

Connor Hewitt

Zubair Ahmed

Tim McMullan

Sarang Joshi

Duncan Higgins

Graham Smith

Meet: 12:30

Start: 13:00

Sunday XI - 14th April

Thanks to all those who made themselves available,

Sunday XI vs Stroke Makers CC

1. E Charlton
2. C Bates
3. G Tong *
4. T McMahon
5. C Edmonds
6. P Linter
7. B Houghton +
8. S Patel
9. J Gilles
10. N Browning
11. W Taylor

Meet 12:30
Start 13:00

Saturday Teams 1st September 2018

1st XI Vs Egham CC

Home Match (Start @ 11:30)

  1. Rory Blanchard
  2. Dhritiman Sharma
  3. Robbie Oliver
  4. Imran Rashid (c)
  5. Adam O'Mahoney
  6. Max Germain (wk)
  7. Dom Jones
  8. Moazam Ali Rashid
  9. Mik Horvath
  10. Mansoor Mirza
  11. Ed Barney

Umpire: Panel


2nd XI Vs Cheam CC

Away Match (Start @ 12:00)

  1. Phil Linter (c)
  2. Tom Clements (wk)
  3. Harry Copeland
  4. Keerat Khaira
  5. Ian Collier
  6. Ed Charlton
  7. Christopher Cole
  8. Sunny Patel
  9. Sashi Asokan
  10. Nick Browning
  11. Graeme Tong

Umpire: Stephen Riley


3rd XI Vs Ashford CC

Away Match (Start @ 12:00)

  1. Zubair Ahmed (c)
  2. Will Strange (wk)
  3. Craig Daniel
  4. Abdur Rehman
  5. Aquib Maniyar
  6. Mike Suggitt
  7. Richard Cole
  8. Charlie Higgins
  9. Charles Edmonds
  10. Graham Smith
  11. Sarang Joshi

4th XI Vs Ashford CC

Home Match (Start @ 12:00)

  1. Ben Houghton (c) (wk)
  2. Tim Sturm
  3. Steve Wear
  4. Alex Marjaria
  5. Alex Dare
  6. Zak Collier
  7. Olly Coles
  8. Keith Nicholls
  9. Schalk Van Vuuren
  10. James Adam
  11. Ben Longhurst

5th XI Vs Old Ruts CC 5's

Home Match (Start @ 12:00)

  1. Mandeep Singh (c)
  2. Jivraj Singh
  3. Tom Dunmore
  4. James Hardy (wk)
  5. Isaac Hardy
  6. Dipesh Marjaria
  7. Duncan Higgins
  8. Matt Honeybone
  9. Luca Fooks
  10. Connor Hewitt
  11. Usama Ahmed

Note: Teams will receive text message for meet time.

Good Luck!

Wick 155*

Saturday Teams 25th August 2018

1st XI VS haslemere CC

Away Match (Start @ 11:30)

  1. Rory Blanchard
  2. Dhritiman Sharma
  3. Matt Davies
  4. Robbie Oliver
  5. Max Germain (wk)
  6. Imran Rashid (c)
  7. Iain Tong
  8. Graeme Tong
  9. Moazam Ali Rashid
  10. Ted Goodwin
  11. Ed Barney

Umpire: Keith Nicholls


2nd XI Ripley CC

Home Match (Start @ 12:00)

  1. Phil Linter (c)
  2. Tom Clements (wk)
  3. Harry Copeland
  4. Dillan Goss
  5. Sunny Patel
  6. Ed Charlton
  7. Dom Jones
  8. Nick Browning
  9. Sarang Joshi
  10. Ian Collier
  11. Sam Jones

Umpire: Stephen Riley


3rd XI VS Old Wimbledonians CC

Away Match (Start @ 12:00)

  1. Abdur Rehman
  2. Will Strange
  3. Craig Daniel
  4. Zubair Ahmed (c)
  5. Mike Suggitt
  6. Sashi Asokan
  7. Richard Cole
  8. Altaf Shahpurwala
  9. Nabeel Shahpurwala
  10. Christopher Cole
  11. Keerat Khaira (wk)

4th XI VS egham cc

Home Match (Start @ 12:00)

  1. Ben Houghton (c)
  2. Tim Sturm
  3. Tom McMahon
  4. Alex Dare
  5. Sam Kemp (wk)
  6. Zak Collier
  7. Olly Coles
  8. Mike Collier
  9. Connor Hewiit
  10. Graham Smith
  11. James Adam

Note: Teams will receive text message for meet time.

Good Luck!

Wick 155*

Saturday Teams 18th August 2018

1st XI VS trinity mid-whit CC

Home Match (Start @ 12:00)

  1. Rory Blanchard
  2. Matt Davies
  3. Robbie Oliver
  4. Saqib Malik
  5. Max Germain (wk)
  6. Imran Rashid (c)
  7. Ben Stephens
  8. Moazam Ali Rashid
  9. Ted Goodwin
  10. Mik Horvath
  11. Ed Barney

Umpire: Keith Nicholls


2nd XI purley CC

Away Match (Start @ 12:00)

  1. Phil Linter (c)
  2. Tom Clements (wk)
  3. Harry Copeland
  4. Ian Collier
  5. Tom Crowther
  6. Joe Hirsch
  7. Nick Browning
  8. Ed Charlton
  9. Jacob Gillis
  10. Sashi Asokan
  11. Sunny Patel

Umpire: Stephen Riley


3rd XI VS esher CC

Home Match (Start @ 13:00)

  1. Tom Simcock
  2. Alex Bilton (wk)
  3. Craig Daniel
  4. Will Strange
  5. Abdur Rehman
  6. Mike Suggitt
  7. Will Taylor
  8. Zubair Ahmed (c)
  9. Sarang Joshi
  10. Nabeel Shahpurwala
  11. Altaf Shahpurwala

4th XI VS kingstonian cc

Away Match (Start @ 13:00)

  1. Imran Dhalla
  2. Jack Le Feuvre
  3. Tim Sturm
  4. Dillan Goss
  5. Dan Kemp
  6. Sam Kemp (wk)
  7. Charles Edmonds
  8. Aquib Maniyar
  9. James Adam
  10. Graham Smith (c)
  11. Ross Cathcart

Note: Teams will receive text message for meet time.

Good Luck!

Wick 155*