Category: Teams

Saturday Teams 1st September 2018

1st XI Vs Egham CC

Home Match (Start @ 11:30)

  1. Rory Blanchard
  2. Dhritiman Sharma
  3. Robbie Oliver
  4. Imran Rashid (c)
  5. Adam O'Mahoney
  6. Max Germain (wk)
  7. Dom Jones
  8. Moazam Ali Rashid
  9. Mik Horvath
  10. Mansoor Mirza
  11. Ed Barney

Umpire: Panel


2nd XI Vs Cheam CC

Away Match (Start @ 12:00)

  1. Phil Linter (c)
  2. Tom Clements (wk)
  3. Harry Copeland
  4. Keerat Khaira
  5. Ian Collier
  6. Ed Charlton
  7. Christopher Cole
  8. Sunny Patel
  9. Sashi Asokan
  10. Nick Browning
  11. Graeme Tong

Umpire: Stephen Riley


3rd XI Vs Ashford CC

Away Match (Start @ 12:00)

  1. Zubair Ahmed (c)
  2. Will Strange (wk)
  3. Craig Daniel
  4. Abdur Rehman
  5. Aquib Maniyar
  6. Mike Suggitt
  7. Richard Cole
  8. Charlie Higgins
  9. Charles Edmonds
  10. Graham Smith
  11. Sarang Joshi

4th XI Vs Ashford CC

Home Match (Start @ 12:00)

  1. Ben Houghton (c) (wk)
  2. Tim Sturm
  3. Steve Wear
  4. Alex Marjaria
  5. Alex Dare
  6. Zak Collier
  7. Olly Coles
  8. Keith Nicholls
  9. Schalk Van Vuuren
  10. James Adam
  11. Ben Longhurst

5th XI Vs Old Ruts CC 5's

Home Match (Start @ 12:00)

  1. Mandeep Singh (c)
  2. Jivraj Singh
  3. Tom Dunmore
  4. James Hardy (wk)
  5. Isaac Hardy
  6. Dipesh Marjaria
  7. Duncan Higgins
  8. Matt Honeybone
  9. Luca Fooks
  10. Connor Hewitt
  11. Usama Ahmed

Note: Teams will receive text message for meet time.

Good Luck!

Wick 155*

Saturday Teams 25th August 2018

1st XI VS haslemere CC

Away Match (Start @ 11:30)

  1. Rory Blanchard
  2. Dhritiman Sharma
  3. Matt Davies
  4. Robbie Oliver
  5. Max Germain (wk)
  6. Imran Rashid (c)
  7. Iain Tong
  8. Graeme Tong
  9. Moazam Ali Rashid
  10. Ted Goodwin
  11. Ed Barney

Umpire: Keith Nicholls


2nd XI Ripley CC

Home Match (Start @ 12:00)

  1. Phil Linter (c)
  2. Tom Clements (wk)
  3. Harry Copeland
  4. Dillan Goss
  5. Sunny Patel
  6. Ed Charlton
  7. Dom Jones
  8. Nick Browning
  9. Sarang Joshi
  10. Ian Collier
  11. Sam Jones

Umpire: Stephen Riley


3rd XI VS Old Wimbledonians CC

Away Match (Start @ 12:00)

  1. Abdur Rehman
  2. Will Strange
  3. Craig Daniel
  4. Zubair Ahmed (c)
  5. Mike Suggitt
  6. Sashi Asokan
  7. Richard Cole
  8. Altaf Shahpurwala
  9. Nabeel Shahpurwala
  10. Christopher Cole
  11. Keerat Khaira (wk)

4th XI VS egham cc

Home Match (Start @ 12:00)

  1. Ben Houghton (c)
  2. Tim Sturm
  3. Tom McMahon
  4. Alex Dare
  5. Sam Kemp (wk)
  6. Zak Collier
  7. Olly Coles
  8. Mike Collier
  9. Connor Hewiit
  10. Graham Smith
  11. James Adam

Note: Teams will receive text message for meet time.

Good Luck!

Wick 155*

Saturday Teams 18th August 2018

1st XI VS trinity mid-whit CC

Home Match (Start @ 12:00)

  1. Rory Blanchard
  2. Matt Davies
  3. Robbie Oliver
  4. Saqib Malik
  5. Max Germain (wk)
  6. Imran Rashid (c)
  7. Ben Stephens
  8. Moazam Ali Rashid
  9. Ted Goodwin
  10. Mik Horvath
  11. Ed Barney

Umpire: Keith Nicholls


2nd XI purley CC

Away Match (Start @ 12:00)

  1. Phil Linter (c)
  2. Tom Clements (wk)
  3. Harry Copeland
  4. Ian Collier
  5. Tom Crowther
  6. Joe Hirsch
  7. Nick Browning
  8. Ed Charlton
  9. Jacob Gillis
  10. Sashi Asokan
  11. Sunny Patel

Umpire: Stephen Riley


3rd XI VS esher CC

Home Match (Start @ 13:00)

  1. Tom Simcock
  2. Alex Bilton (wk)
  3. Craig Daniel
  4. Will Strange
  5. Abdur Rehman
  6. Mike Suggitt
  7. Will Taylor
  8. Zubair Ahmed (c)
  9. Sarang Joshi
  10. Nabeel Shahpurwala
  11. Altaf Shahpurwala

4th XI VS kingstonian cc

Away Match (Start @ 13:00)

  1. Imran Dhalla
  2. Jack Le Feuvre
  3. Tim Sturm
  4. Dillan Goss
  5. Dan Kemp
  6. Sam Kemp (wk)
  7. Charles Edmonds
  8. Aquib Maniyar
  9. James Adam
  10. Graham Smith (c)
  11. Ross Cathcart

Note: Teams will receive text message for meet time.

Good Luck!

Wick 155*

Saturday Teams 11th August 2018

1st XI VS Byfleet CC

Away Match (Start @ 12:00)

  1. Rory Blanchard
  2. Matt Davies
  3. Imran Rashid (c)
  4. Adam O'Mahoney (wk)
  5. Max Germain
  6. Iain Tong
  7. Graeme Tong
  8. Moazam Ali Rashid
  9. Sam Jones
  10. Ed Barney
  11. Mik Horvath

Umpire: Panel


2nd XI VS ewell CC

Home Match (Start @ 12:00)

  1. Phil Linter (c)
  2. Tom Clements (wk)
  3. Harry Copeland
  4. Ian Collier
  5. Robbie Oliver
  6. Dom Jones
  7. Nick Browning
  8. Ed Charlton
  9. Ben Stephens
  10. Christopher Cole
  11. Sunny Patel

Umpire: Stephen Riley


3rd XI VS cheam CC

Away Match (Start @ 13:00)

  1. Tom Simcock
  2. Alex Bilton (wk)
  3. Craig Daniel
  4. Abdur Rehman
  5. Mike Suggitt
  6. Sashi Asokan
  7. Will Taylor
  8. Altaf Shahpurwala
  9. Richard Cole
  10. Zubair Ahmed (c)
  11. Jacob Gilles

4th XI VS valley end cc

Home Match (Start @ 13:00)

  1. Aquib Maniyar
  2. Phil Miles
  3. Clayton Dupont
  4. Dillan Goss
  5. Nick Dunmore (c)
  6. Imran Dhalla (wk)
  7. Sarang Joshi
  8. Olly Coles
  9. Graham Smith
  10. Schalk Van Vuuren
  11. Keith Nicholls

5th XI VS old rutlishians cc

Home Match (Start @ 13:00)

  1. Mike Hamblin (wk)
  2. Dipesh Marjaria
  3. Alex Marjaria
  4. Tom Dunmore
  5. Kiran Hamblin
  6. Tom McMahon
  7. James Hoppe
  8. James Hardy
  9. Zak Collier (c)
  10. Jivraj Singh
  11. Issac Hardy

Note: Teams will receive text message for meet time.

Good Luck!

Wick 155*

Saturday Teams 4th August 2018

1st XI VS old hamptonians CC

Home Match (Start @ 12:00)

  1. Adam O’Mahoney (wk)
  2. Saqib Malik
  3. Imran Rashid (c)
  4. Craig Daniel
  5. Max Germain
  6. Iain Tong
  7. Jack Le Fuerve
  8. Usman Janjua
  9. Moazam Ali Rashid
  10. Mansoor Mirza
  11. Sam Jones

Umpire: Panel


2nd XI VS sinjun gramarians CC

Away Match (Start @ 12:00)

  1. Phil Linter (c)
  2. Tom Clements (wk)
  3. Harry Copeland
  4. Nick Browning
  5. Joe Hirsch
  6. Dom Jones
  7. Sunny Patel
  8. Chris Cole
  9. Keerat Khaira
  10. Robbie Oliver
  11. Tom Crowther

Umpire: Stephen Riley


3rd XI VS woking & horsell CC

Home Match (Start @ 13:00)

  1. Will Strange
  2. Tom Simcock
  3. Alex Bilton (wk)
  4. Mike Suggitt
  5. Dillan Goss
  6. Sashi Asokan
  7. Olly Coles
  8. Zubair Ahmed (c)
  9. Sarang Joshi
  10. Aquib Maniyar
  11. Charlie Higgins

4th XI VS malden wanderers

Away Match (Start @ 13:00)

  1. Graham Smith
  2. Phil Miles
  3. Imran Dhalla
  4. Sam Kemp (wk)
  5. Nick Dunmore (c)
  6. Charles Edmonds
  7. Connor Hewitt
  8. Tom McMahon
  9. Keith Nicholls
  10. James Hoppe
  11. Ross Cathcart

Note: Teams will receive text message for meet time.

Good Luck!

Wick 155*

Saturday Teams 28th July 2018

1st XI VS ashford CC

Home Match (Start @ 12:00)

  1. Rory Blanchard
  2. Matt Davies
  3. Imran Rashid (c)
  4. Adam O’Mahoney (wk)
  5. Max Germain
  6. Iain Tong
  7. Dhritiman Sharma
  8. Aaron Jewiss
  9. Moazam Ali Rashid
  10. Mik Horvath
  11. Ed Barney

Umpire: Panel Umpires


2nd XI VS Addiscombe CC

Away Match (Start @ 12:00)

  1. Phil Linter (c)
  2. Tom Clements (wk)
  3. Harry Copeland
  4. Keerat Khaira
  5. Ed Charlton
  6. Sunny Patel
  7. Joe Hirsch
  8. Dom Jones
  9. Ian Collier
  10. Nick Browning
  11. Robbie Oliver

Umpire: Keith Nicholls


3rd XI VS Sanderstead CC

Away Match (Start @ 13:00)

  1. Zubair Ahmed (c)
  2. Abdur Rehman
  3. Craig Daniel
  4. Sashi Asokan
  5. Will Taylor
  6. Will Strange
  7. Christopher Cole
  8. Nabeel Shahpurwala
  9. Sarang Joshi
  10. Ben Stephens (wk)
  11. Altaf Shahpurwala

4th XI vs Staines & Laleham Cc 

Home Match (Start @ 13:00)

  1. Dillan Goss
  2. Phil Miles
  3. Sam Kemp (wk)
  4. Mike Suggitt
  5. Nick Dunmore (c)
  6. Charles Edmonds
  7. Olly Coles
  8. Tim Jones
  9. Graham Smith
  10. Jacob Povah
  11. Schalk Van Vuuren

5th XI vs Stoke d’abernon cc

Home Match (Start @ 13:00)

  1. Mandeep Singh (c)
  2. Jivraj Singh
  3. Mike Hamblin (wk)
  4. Alex Marjaria
  5. Connor Hewitt
  6. Ollie Marjaria
  7. James Hoppe
  8. Tom Dunmore
  9. Imran Dhalla
  10. Tim McMullan
  11. Ben Longhurst

Note: Teams will receive text message for meet time.

Good Luck!

Wick 155*

Saturday Teams 21st July 2018

1st XI VS Maori oxshott CC

Home Match (Start @ 12:00)

  1. Rory Blanchard
  2. Matt Davies
  3. Imran Rashid (c)
  4. Adam O’Mahoney (wk)
  5. Max Germain
  6. Iain Tong
  7. Dhrirtiman Sharma
  8. Graeme Tong
  9. Moazam Ali Rashid
  10. Mik Horvath
  11. Ed Barney

Umpire: Stephen Riley


2nd XI VS Merstham CC

Away Match (Start @ 12:00)

  1. Phil Linter (c)
  2. Tom Clements (wk)
  3. Tom Crowther
  4. Keerat Khaira
  5. Ed Charlton
  6. Sunny Patel
  7. Joe Hirsch
  8. Dom Jones
  9. Ian Collier
  10. Nick Browning
  11. Robbie Oliver

Umpire: Keith Nicholls


3rd XI VS Farnham CC

Home Match (Start @ 13:00)

  1. Zubair Ahmed (c)
  2. Abdur Rehman
  3. Craig Daniel
  4. Sashi Asokan
  5. Will Taylor
  6. Tom Simcock
  7. Ben Houghton (wk)
  8. Nabeel Shahpurwala
  9. Sarang Joshi
  10. Clayton Dupont
  11. Altaf Shahpurwala

4th XI VS Teddington Town (Friendly)

Away Match (Start @ 13:00)

  1. Zak Collier
  2. Phil Miles
  3. Tom McMahon
  4. Aquib Maniyar
  5. Nick Dunmore (c)
  6. Charles Edmonds
  7. Dillan Goss
  8. Mike Suggitt
  9. Jacob Povah
  10. Jack Le Feuvre (wk)
  11. James Adam

Note: Teams will receive text message for meet time.

Good Luck!

Wick 155*

Saturday Teams 14th July 2018

1st XI VS cobham avorians CC

Away Match (Start @ 12:00)

  1. Rory Blanchard
  2. Matt Davies
  3. Imran Rashid (c)
  4. Iain Tong
  5. Max Germain (wk)
  6. Adam O’Mahoney
  7. Dhrirtiman Sharma
  8. Graeme Tong
  9. Sashi Asokan
  10. Moazam Ali Rashid
  11. Mik Horvath

Umpire: Panel Umpires


2nd XI VS cobham avorians CC

Home Match (Start @ 12:00)

  1. Joe Hirsch
  2. Ian Collier
  3. Keerat Khaira (wk)
  4. Dom Jones
  5. Harry Copeland
  6. Robbie Oliver
  7. Ed Charlton
  8. Nick Browning
  9. Phil Linter (c)
  10. Sunny Patel
  11. Nabeel Shahpurwala

Umpire: Stephen Riley


3rd XI VS Guildford CC

Home Match (Start @ 13:00)

  1. Zubair Ahmed (c)
  2. Abdur Rehman
  3. Will Taylor
  4. Dan Kemp
  5. Rafi Ikram
  6. Jack LeFeurve (wk)
  7. Charles Edmonds
  8. Mike Suggitt
  9. Sam Kemp
  10. Ben Longhurst
  11. Sarang Joshi

4th XI VS Epsom  CC

Away Match (Start @ 13:00)

  1. Ben Houghton (c)
  2. Phil Miles
  3. Steve Weare
  4. Imran Dhala
  5. Olly Coles
  6. Ollie Morjaria
  7. Zak Collier
  8. Simon Boughey
  9. Graham Smith
  10. Charlie Higgins
  11. Aquib Maniyar

5th XI VS Hampton hill 4’s

Home Match (Start @ 13:00)

  1. Mandeep Singh (c)
  2. Jivraj Singh
  3. Dipesh Morjaria
  4. Alex Morjaria
  5. Duncan Higgins
  6. Tom McMahon
  7. Harry Crashaw
  8. Ralph Talman
  9. Kiran Hamblin
  10. Keith Nicholls
  11. Connor Hewitt

Note: Teams will receive text message for meet time.

Good Luck!

Wick 155*

Saturday Teams 7th July 2018

1st XI VS woking & horsell CC

Away Match (Start @ 12:00)

  1. Rory Blanchard
  2. Dhritiman Sharma
  3. Imran Rashid (c)
  4. Tom Clements
  5. Max Germain (wk)
  6. Ed Charlton
  7. Sashi Asokan
  8. Moazam Ali Rashid
  9. Tanzeel Ilyas
  10. Will Taylor
  11. David Shilcock

Umpire: Panel Umpires


2nd XI VS kingstoninan CC

Home Match (Start @ 12:00)

  1. Phil Linter (c)
  2. Keerat Khaira (wk)
  3. Harry Copeland
  4. Dom Jones
  5. Tom Crowther
  6. Ted Goodwin
  7. Craig Daniel
  8. Mike Suggitt
  9. Graeme Tong
  10. Abdur Rehman
  11. Clayton Dupont

Umpire: Stephen Riley


3rd XI VS worcester park CC

Match Cancelled by Opposition

 


4th XI VS kempton CC

Match Cancelled by Opposition

 

Note: Teams will receive text message for meet time.

Good Luck!

Wick 155*

Saturday Teams 30th June 2018

1st XI VS haslemere CC

Home Match (Start @ 12:00)

  1. Joe Hirsch
  2. Imran Rashid (c)
  3. Robbie Oliver
  4. Adam O’Mahoney
  5. Dhritiman Sharma
  6. Rory Blanchard
  7. Max Germain (wk)
  8. Sashi Asokan
  9. Aaron Jewiss
  10. Mik Horvath
  11. David Shilcock

Umpire: Panel Umpires


2nd XI VS Ripley CC

Away Match (Start @ 12:00)

  1. Phil Linter (c)
  2. Tom Clements (wk)
  3. Harry Copeland
  4. Keerat Khaira
  5. Ed Charlton
  6. Tanzeel Illyas
  7. Ian Collier
  8. Nick Browning
  9. Tom Crowther
  10. Dom Jones
  11. Dupont Clayton

Umpire: Keith Nicholls


3rd XI VS old wimbledonians CC

Home Match (Start @ 13:00)

  1. Dan Kemp
  2. Rafi Ikram
  3. Craig Daniel
  4. Abdur Rehman
  5. Schalk Van Vuuren
  6. Christopher Cole
  7. Altaf Shahpurwala
  8. Moazam Ali Rashid
  9. Ben Stephens (c)
  10. Sarang Joshi
  11. Nabeel Shahpurwala

4th XI VS egham CC

Away Match (Start @ 13:00)

  1. Ben Houghton (c)
  2. Tim Sturm
  3. Sam Kemp
  4. Mike Suggitt
  5. Steve Weare
  6. Tom McMahon
  7. Farhan Ayub
  8. Charles Edmonds
  9. Aquib Maniyar
  10. Tim Jones
  11. Ross Cathcart

Note: Teams will receive text message for meet time.

Good Luck!

Wick 155*